A

Ned Ambler Producer, Director, Screenwriter and Actor Water People, Rock Star, Hair Burners
Pedro Amorem 
Director, Editor, Screenwriter and Actor Lágrimas de Aprendiz, Mandrake
Jodi Applegate News Anchor Good Day New York
Allan Arkush Director Heroes, Caddyshack II, Crossing Jordan, Dawson's Creek
Michael Arndt Screenwriter Little Miss Sunshine (Academy Award® 2007 Best Writing, Original Screenplay; BAFTA 2007 Best Screenplay – Original; Independent Spirit Awards 2007 Best First Screenplay; LA Film Critics Association 2006 New Generation Award; Writers Guild of America 2007 Best Original Screenplay)
Jeffrey F. Arsenault Director Night Owl
David Attell Stand-up Comedian and Television Show Host The Gong Show, Captain Miserable, Insomniac with Dave Attell
Patrice Auld Producer Expiration Date, Multiple Sarcasm

B

Lori Bandazian Director of Theatrical Sales, October Films
Michael Barnathan Producer RENT, Bicentennial Man, Cheaper By The Dozen
Justin Bartha Producer, Director, Actor Holy Rollers, National Treasure: Book of Secrets, Failure to Launch, National Treasure, Highs and Lows
Alan Baumgarten Editor Recount (Emmy 2008 Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing For A Miniseries Or Movie), The Heartbreak Kid, Meet the Fockers
Adam Beckman Cinematographer This American Life (Emmy 2008 Outstanding Directing For Nonfiction Programming)
Robin Berla Producer Tahini & Tears, Being Claudine, Building Bombs
Joe Bini Screenwriter, Editor Roman Polanski: Wanted and Desired (2008 Sundance Film Festival – The Documentary Editing Award), Encounters at the End of the World, Rescue Dawn, In the Edges: The 'Grizzly Man' Session, The Wild Blue Yonder, Grizzly Man
Cheryl Bloch Producer Northern Exposure (Emmy 1992 Outstanding Drama Series), I'll Fly Away
Hank Blumenthal Producer, Director and Actor A Walk with Death, Roleplay
Martin Brest Producer, Director and Actor Meet Joe Black, Scent of a Woman, Beverly Hills Cop
Henry Bronchtein Producer, Director and Actor The Sopranos (Directors Guild of America, 2000 Outstanding Directorial Achievement in Dramatic Series – Night; Emmy 2004 Outstanding Drama Series; Emmy 2007 Outstanding Drama Series)
Nanette Burstein Producer and Director American Teen (2008 Sundance Film Festival – The Directing Award: Documentary), Film School, A Kid Stays in the Picture, On the Ropes(Directors Guild of America 2000 Outstanding Directorial Achievement in Documentary; Sundance Film Festival 1999 Special Jury Prize: Documentary)

C

John Canemaker Producer, Director and Screenwriter The Moon and the Son: An Imagined Conversation (Academy Award® 2006 Best Animated Short Film – Animated)
Joseph Cedar Director and Screenwriter Beaufort, Medurat Hashevet
Joel Coen Director and Screenwriter No Country for Old Men (Academy Award® 2007 Best Motion Picture of the Year, Best Achievement in Directing, Best Writing, Adapted Screenplay; Golden Globe 2008 – Best Screenplay Motion Picture, Directors Guild of America Outstanding Directorial Achievement Award), O Brother, Where Art Thou?, The Big Lebowski, Fargo(Academy Award® 1997 Best Writing, Screenplay Written Directly for the Screen; BAFTA 1996 David Lean Award for Direction; Cannes Film Festival 1996 Best Director; Independent Spirit Award 1997 Best Director and Best Screenplay; Writers Guild of America 1997 Best Screenplay Written Directly for the Screen), The Hudsucker Proxy, Blood Simple (Sundance Film Festival Grand Jury Prize: Dramatic 1985)
Lester W. Cohen Production Designer The Flock, Ice Princess, The Assassination of Richard Nixon
† Robert F. Colesberry Producer, Director and Actor The Wire, The Devil's Own, The Scarlet Letter, Mississippi Burning, The Natural
Chris Columbus Producer, Director and Screenwriter Night at the Museum, RENT, Fantastic Four, Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone, Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets, Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban (BAFTA 2004 Children's Award: Best Feature Film), Gremlins, Gremlins 2, Stepmom, Mrs. Doubtfire
Frank Coraci Director and Screenwriter Click, The Waterboy, The Wedding Singer
Laurie Craig Screenwriter Ella Enchanted, Paulie, Modern Girls
Billy Crystal Producer, Director, Screenwriter, Playwright and Actor Cars, Analyze This, Analyze That, Monsters, Inc., My Giant, When Harry Met Sally (American Comedy Award 1990 Funniest Actorin a Motion Picture – Leading Role), City Slickers (American Comedy Award 1992 Funniest Actor ina Motion Picture – Leading Role; MTV Music Award 1992 Best Comedic Performance), Soap, 700 Sundays, Academy Awards Host (American Comedy Award 1993, 1994, 1999 Funniest Male Performerin a TV Special – Leading or Supporting – Network, Cable or Syndication; Emmy 1991 OutstandingIndividual Performance in a Variety or Music Program; Emmy 1990 Outstanding Writing in aVariety or Music Program; Emmy 1992 Outstanding Individual Achievement in Writing in a Varietyor Music Program; Emmy 1998 Outstanding Performance in a Variety or Music Program), Grammy Awards Host (Emmy 1989 Outstanding Performance in Special Events), Theatre: 700 Sundays (Drama Desk Award 2004 Outstanding Solo Performance)

D

Jeff Davidson Actor Born Champion
Jon Davison Producer Searchers 2.0, Starship Troopers, RoboCop, RoboCop 2, Airplane!
Sarah de Gaudemar Animator Coraline, Robot Chicken (Emmy Award 2006 Outstanding Individual Achievement in Animation), Disaster!, Davey & Goliath's Snowboard Christmas, Green Screen Show, Phantom Investigators, Gary & Mike, The PJs, Celebrity Deathmatch
Ernest Dickerson Director and Cinematographer Boom, The Wire, ER, CSI: Miami, The L Word, Our America (Daytime Emmy 2003 Outstanding Achievement in Single Camera Photography - Film orElectronic), Blind Faith (LA Outfest 1999 Grand Jury Award: Outstanding American NarrativeFeature), Do the Right Thing (NY Film Critics Circle 1989 Best Cinematographer)
David Dobkin Producer, Director and Screenwriter The Flash, Fred Claus, Wedding Crashers, Shanghai Knights, Clay Pigeons
Evan Dorkin Screenwriter Batman Beyond, Superman
Mike Dougherty Screenwriter Charlie Chan, Superman Returns, X2
Gary Drucker Screenwriter Domestic Disturbance, Red Heat

E

Harry Elfont Director and Screenwriter Made of Honor, Surviving Christmas, Josie and the Pussycats, Can't Hardly Wait, A Very Brady Sequel

F

Nick Falacci Producer and Screenwriter Numb3rs, Children of the Night
Michael Finnell Producer Haunted Lighthouse, Teaching Mrs. Tingle, Gremlins
Eric Fogel Director, Screenwriter and Actor Barbie Diaries, Daria, Celebrity Deathmatch
Bridget Fonda Actress Snow Queen, After Amy, Kiss of the Dragon, Delivering Milo, Shag, Scandal, In the Gloaming
Marc Forster Producer, Director and Screenwriter The Kite Runner, Stranger Than Fiction, Finding Neverland, Stay, Monster's Ball
Bart Freundlich Producer, Director and Screenwriter Trust the Man, Catch the Kid, The Myth of Fingerprints
Billy Frolick Screenwriter The Incredible Shrinking Man, Madagascar, It Is What It Is (NY International Independent Film & Video Festival 2003 Audience Award: Best Feature Film, Feature Film Award: Best Directorial Debut and Best Screenplay)
John Fugelsang Actor Providence, CSI: Crime Scene Investigation, Coyote Ugly

G

Matthew Galkin Director, Producer Kimora: Life in the Fab LaneKevorkian
Alan James Gay Director and Screenwriter How I Spent My Summer Vacation
Peter Gilbert Producer and Editor God Grew Tired of Us: The Story of Lost Boys of Sudan, Hoop Dreams, Stevie (Sundance Film Festival 2003 Cinematography Award: Documentary), Vietnam Long Time Coming (Directors Guild of America 1999 Outstanding Directorial Achievement in Documentary)
Matthew Gray Gubler Producer, Director and Actor The Great Buck Howard, Criminal Minds, RV, The Life Aquatic with Steve Zissou
Andrew Gurland Producer, Director and Screenwriter Mail Order Wife, Cheats, Gramaglia
Sergio Gutiérrez Sánchez Director and Screenwriter The Orphanage

H

Amy Heckerling Producer, Director and Screenwriter I Could Never Be Your Woman, Loser, Clueless, Look Who's Talking Now, Look Who's Talking Now Too, A Night at the Roxbury, Fast Times at Ridgemont High, Johnny Dangerously
Eileen Heisler Producer and Screenwriter Lipstick Jungle, The Jake Effect, How I Met Your Mother, Committed, Murphy Brown, Ellen, Roseanne, Doogie Howser, M.D.
DeAnn Heline Producer and Screenwriter Lipstick Jungle, The Jake Effect, How I Met Your Mother, Committed, Murphy Brown, Ellen, Roseanne, Doogie Howser, M.D.
Stephen Hickner Producer and Director Bee Movie, Father of the Pride, An American Tale: Fievel Goes West
Ted Hope Producer Nothing Is Private, The Savages, Friends With Money, 21 Grams, The Laramie Project, The Myth of Fingerprints, Trust
Sylvio Horta Producer, Screenwriter and Actor Ugly Betty (Writers Guild of America 2007 New Series)

K

Deborah Kaplan Director and Screenwriter Made of Honor, Surviving Christmas, Josie and the Pussycats, Can't Hardly Wait, A Very Brady Sequel
Jonathan Kaplan Producer, Director and Screenwriter Without a Trace, Law & Order: SVU, Crossing Jordan, ER, Brokedown Palace, In Cold Blood, The Accused
Charles Kaufman Producer, Director and Screenwriter Synedoche(Independent Spirit 2008 Best First Feature and Robert Altman Award), New York, Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind (Academy Award® 2005 Best Writing, Original Screenplay; BAFTA 2005 Best Screenplay – Original; National Board of Review 2004 Best Screenplay – Original), Confessions of a Dangerous Mind, Adaptation (BAFTA 2003 Best Screenplay – Adapted; NY Film Critics Circle 2002 Best Screenplay), Being John Malkovich (BAFTA 2000 Best Screenplay – Original; Independent Spirit Awards 2000 Best First Screenplay)
Jamie Kelman Make-up Artist I Now Pronounce You Chuck and Larry, House M.D. (Emmy Award Outstanding Prosthetic Makeup for a Series, Miniseries, Movie or a Special), Click, The Ring Two, MenIn Black II, Blow, How the Grinch Stole Christmas, I Know What You Did Last Sumemr
Alan D. Kingsberg Producer, Director and Screenwriter Winx, Are You Afraid of the Dark?, Monsters, Shaman King
Jennifer Krug Former Senior Vice President, Jerry Bruckheimer Films / Producer Remember the Titans, Coyote Ugly
Karyn Kusama Director and Screenwriter The L Word, Æon Flux, Girlfight (Cannes Film Festival 2000 Award of Youth: Foreign Film; Sundance Film Festival 2000 Directing Award: Dramatic and Grand Jury Prize: Dramatic)

L

Les Landau Director Enterprise, Charmed, Dark Angel, Star Trek: Voyager, Star Trek: Deep Space Nine, The Net, Beverly Hills 90210
Tom Lassally Producer Town Creek, First Snow, Stay, American Candidate
Andrew Lazar Producer Get Smart, Welcome Back, Kotter, Fleming, Get Smart
Kevin Leffler Producer, Editor Top Chef (Emmy 2008 Outstanding Picture Editing For Reality Programming), Project Runway, Queer Eye for the Straight Guy
Louis Leterrier Producer The Incredible Hulk, Transporter 2
Damon Lindelof Producer and Screenwriter Lost (Emmy 2005 Outstanding Drama Series; Writers Guild of America 2006 WGA Award Dramatic Series), Crossing Jordan, Star Trek
David Liu CEO and Co-Founder, The Knot

M

Lowell Mate President, Second City Entertainment / Producer and Sound Editor Why Me?,
Manhattan, Eyewitness, Dressed to Kill, Stardust Memories

Thomas Liam McDonald Driver Tiptoes, Liar Liar
Lawrence Meli President and CEO, AmericanLife Television Networks

N

Gary Nadeau Producer, Director and Editor Red (Student Academy Award® 1994 Gold Medal: Dramatic), Jack. The Jennie Project
David Novarro Journalist FOX News in the Morning, WFLD's "The Ten"

O

Karen O (née Karen Orzolek) Singer The Yeah Yeah Yeahs
Jerry O'Connell Producer, Director, Actor and Screenwriter Carpoolers, Crossing Jordan, Jerry McGuire, Stand By Me, Sliders, First Daughter

P

Marco Pennette Producer, Director and Screenwriter Samantha Who?Ugly BettyFootball Wives, What I Like About You, Caroline in the City, Kate & Allie
Nicole Pennington Producer Anatomy of a Hate Crime, Stark Raving Mad, Miriam Cornsweig's Farewell Performance
Todd Phillips Director and Screenwriter The Hangover (Golden Globes 2010 Best Motion Picture – Comedy or Musical), Borat: Cultural Learnings of America for Make Benefit Glorious Nation of Kazakhstan, Starsky and Hutch
Jimmy Picker Producer and Director The Age of Innocence, Better Off Dead, Sundae in New York (Academy Award® 1984 Best Short Film, Animated), Jimmy the C

Q

Martha Quinn Actress MTV Prime with Martha Quinn

R

Jack Rapke Producer Beowulf, The Polar Express, Monster House, Matchstick Men, Castaway, What Lies Beneath
Brett Ratner Director X-Men: The Last Stand, Family Man, Money Talks, Rush Hour 1, Rush Hour 2, Rush Hour 3
Ethan Reiff Producer, Writer, Cinematographer Eleventh Hour, Sleeper Cell, Brimstone, Kung Fu Panda
Carley Roney Editor-in-Chief and Co-Founder, The Knot
Scott Rosenfelt Producer Teen Wolf, Home Alone, Mystic Pizza (Independent Spirit Award 1989 Best First Feature)
Eli Roth Producer, Director, Writer, Actor Inglourious Basterds (Screen Actors Guild 2010 Outstanding Performance by a Cast in a Motion Picture), Cabin Fever, Hostel: Part II, Hostel
Bruce Joel Rubin Producer and Screenwriter Ghost (Academy Award® 1991 Best Writing, Screenplay Written Directly for the Screen), The Time Traveler's Wife, The Last Mimzy
Rick Rubin Record Producer, Co-founder of Def Jam Recordings, Founder of American Recordings 2006 GRAMMY Record of the Year, Album of the Year and Producer of the Year – Non-Classical; 1997 GRAMMY Best Country Album

S

Andy Samberg Producer, Director, Screenwriter and Actor Awesometown, Saturday Night Live(Emmy Award 2007 Outstanding Music and Lyrics), Arrested Development
Nancy Savoca Producer and Screenwriter True Love (Sundance Film Festival 1989 Grand Jury Prize: Dramatic), Dirt, Household Saints, Dogfight
Glenn Scarpelli Actor One Day at a Time
Martin Scorsese Director (Hollywood Foreign Press Association 2010 Cecil B. deMille Award) The Departed (Academy Award® 2007 Best Achievement in Directing; Directors Guild of America 2007Outstanding Directorial Achievement in Motion Pictures; Golden Globe 2007 Best Director -Motion Picture; National Board of Review 2006 Best Director; NY Film Critics Circle 2006 BestDirector; ), The Aviator (London Critics Circle 2005 Director of the Year), The Gangs of New York, Casino, The Age of Innocence, Good Fellas (BAFTA 1991 Best Direction, Best Film and Best Screenplay– Adapted; Venice Film Festival 1990 Best Director), The Last Temptation of Christ, Raging Bull, After Hours(Cannes Film Festival 1986 Best Director), Music Video – Bob Dylan: No Direction Home (Grammy Award 2006 Best Long Form Music Video)
Susan O. Seidelman Producer and Director The Dutch Master, Desperately Seeking Susan, Smithereens, Sex & the City
Alan Shapiro Director and Screenwriter The New Girl, The Crush, The Outsiders
Sharon Sheinwold Agent WME2Partner
M. Night Shyamalan Director and Screenwriter The Happening, Lady in the Water, The Village, Unbreakable, The Sixth Sense
Eric Siegel Director Life 360, Crime and Punishment, This Week, Primetime Live
Joel Silver Producer The Matrix Trilogy, V is for Vendetta, Lethal Weapon series, Jumpin' Jack Flash, Weird Science, Veronica Mars, The Studio, Tales From the Crypt
Bruce Sinofsky Producer and Director Paradise Lost: The Child Murders at Robin Hood Hills(Emmy 1997 Outstanding Achievement in Informational Programming), Brother's Keeper(Directors Guild of America 1993 Outstanding Directorial Achievement in Documentary/Actuality; Sundance Film Festival 1992 Audience Award: Documentary)
Peter Sollett Producer, Director, Writer Raising Victor Vargas, Five Feet High and Rising(Cannes Film Festival 2000 Cinefondation Award, Sundance Film Festival 2000 Short Filmmaking Award)
Daniel Sollinger Producer The Alphabet, In My Sleep, Age of Kali, Day Zero, Day on Fire
Todd Solondz Director Welcome to the Dollhouse (Sundance Film Festival 1996 Grand Jury Prize: Dramatic), Happiness (Cannes Film Festival 1998 FIPRESCI Prize: Parallel Sections), Palindromes
Morgan Spurlock Producer, Director and Screenwriter Super Size Me (Sundance Film Festival 2004 Directing: Documentary; Writers Guild of America 2005 Documentary Screenplay Award)
Oliver Stone Director World Trade Center, JFK (Golden Globe 1992 Best Director - Motion Picture), Platoon (Academy Award® 1987 Best Director; BAFTA 1988 Best Direction; Directors Guild ofAmerica 1987 Outstanding Directorial Achievement in Motion Pictures; Golden Globe 1987 BestDirector - Motion Picture; Independent Spirit Award 1987 Best Director), Midnight Express, Nixon, Born on the Fourth of July (Academy Award® 1990 Best Director; Directors Guild ofAmerica 1990 Outstanding Directorial Achievement in Motion Pictures; Golden Globe 1990 BestDirector -Motion Picture), Natural Born Killers (Venice Film Festival 1994 Special Jury Prize)
Daniel G. Sullivan Screenwriter While You Were Sleeping, The Substance of Fire

V

Yvette Vega Producer and Screenwriter Pieces of Courage: In Search of My Cultural Heroes, The Charlie Rose Show
Ed Vigor Producer Todd Rundgren: 2nd Wind Live Recording Sessions

W

Emily Whitesell Producer and Screenwriter Brothers & Sisters, Crossing Jordan, Roswell, Homicide: Life on the Street, Party of Five
Bruce Weber Photographer, Filmmaker
Stanley Weiser Screenwriter W, Rudy: The Rudy Giuliani Story, Wall Street, Freedom Song(Writers Guild of America 2001 WGA Award Original Long Form)
Nancy Walzog Producer Assignment Discovery (Daytime Emmy 2004, 2008 Outstanding Children's Series)
Marty Weis Producer and Screenwriter The Golden Girls
Mo Willems Screenwriter, Author, Illustrator Sesame Street (Daytime Emmy 1995, 1998, 1999, 2001, 2002, 2003 Outstanding Writing in a Children's Series), Knuffle Bunny (2005 Caldecott Honor), Don't Let the Pigeon Drive the Bus (2004 Caldecott Honor)

Z

Justin Zackham Producer and Screenwriter The Bucket List
Victor Zolfo Set Decorator The Curious Case of Benjamin Button (Academy Award® 2008 Best
Achievement in Art Direction; BAFTA Best Production